7.5.09

Too many things have to say...

Thursday....
it was the most busy day for me because I got class at 9.30a.m-11.00a.m
then I will take a break or even have a lunch for 3 hours~
[wow~ya is 3 hours~dunno wat to do...jus chit chatting or being dreaming...]
after that I wil continue my class from 2p.m non-stop until 6.30p.m...
sounds cool right?but I tell you I was damn tired...sleepy all the time....

So,the 1st class today was study skills...
the original lecturer was Ms. Chandra...
but something wrong with the timetable I think...
So,our lecturer change to Ms.Selena...
I knew her from my friends before that she is a very clever person and got 11HD(high distinction) in her courses and is quite young...if not wrong what they said she is only 22 years old~
She is awesome and funny...
And she is my idol now in the college...
why I say this is because she was taking psychology course also....
And graduated with a very good result!!!said is a original HELP product...
this is what I gonna to do so in my future...
She is my target to hit or even more to challenge...
By the way,her class was really funny and make us laugh always...
but I was wonder...
We just have class without any textbook or even notes...
Just sit and listen...
Is that work?I dunno....

After the 3 hours boring lunch break,
I with my another 2 companies(elise and in rou)back to college and continue our classes...
Is computing principle~
This was a tutorial class..
but the question is not so easy....
And we all have a 'big head' with it~
fortunately we works in groups
but unfortunately I have been chosen to be one who went out and told the answer...
[but actually got another guy with me and he's the only person who told the answers...and I dunno why I stood there...or maybe just accompany him and made him not so nervous...]
So,we ended the class roughly because we are the last group...

Then we straightly go to another class for finite maths...
wow~I didnt tell that the class was so boring before....
And every class I think was the same because the lecturer was the same...
We cant escape from it...so we just sat there and have our boring maths class...

One and half hours passed so fast that we should go to another class immediately....
That was Malaysian studies....
I got told before it was history in englsih...
last time I stil remember I nearly fell asleep in theatrette...
But I gonna to tell you this time I'm not sleeping again!
Maybe the air-cond and the seat at theatrette hall was so comfortable....
hahaha~
Another reason was Ms.Sue is a really funny person...
We have fun all over the classes...
And laugh till the end of the class...
We didnt take any notes like history we had done before...
She just simply talk,explain a bit,or even discuss with us only...
The most funny parts was that when we talked about politics in malaysia....
We got no races or cultural offences...
all were open-minded and just have a discussion on it...
I felt happy to have a class like this...
And guess what?
I started to love history...
wow~is a big change on me....

Well...
you guys must think I have a wonderful college life here right?
ya it is~the class is almost funny and I'm started to learn something new also...
But hard and painful life always behind and you never noticed it...
I got a seriously homesick whenever I was home alone.
Sometimes I was so miss my hometown,my mother,my family and my friends...
Sometimes I was so tired for walking so long distance to go school...
Sometimes I was so suffer to face all difficulties by myself...
And sometimes....I'm being so weak and nobody by my side at the same time....

Life is tough...
no matter how tough it is...is still our life...
life that we choose to have...
So,be happy with your life always...
this is the way I convience myself...
To be study harder and live longer....

p/s:So happy that I will be back to my hometown tomorrow also ...muahaha~mother's day ma~must back what~If not I'm not back once a week de~ok le...have to take rest and will have a happy way back home!!!

3 則留言:

alice 提到...

WHAT?
Begin to love history??
unbelievable?
is it because the lecturer is a handsome guy??
muahahaha~kidding only...
college life~
sounds GREAT...

nicky 提到...

You good loh start school d....I still nid to wait till june...

Jill 提到...

To Alice:unfortunately the lecturer is a indian women~hahaha~her voice is so bold but really funny~and college life jus 'sound' great is it?

To Nicky:u wait ha la~u wil be suffer then~