10.7.09

On REDBOX

This is the 1st time I sing k at redbox KL with my friends here....
No wonder the system here is much better than Ipoh one....
BIG LCD SCREEN,
GOOD SOUND SYSTEM,
AND MANY NEW UPDATED SONG as well.....
But I'm not so satisfied with the stuff services....
This is the services nowadays?
The mic is out of battery and malfunction....
Can you pls help me check solve it quickly?
And I was not so happy with the stuff attitude as well....
Just not 'pro' enough and worst than KBOX at Ipoh~[No wonder I'm the loyal customer there~]

Ok~
I'm happy with my friends here
to have some relax time like this with me...
They have done pretty good....
Especially Jeffery~
Cant imagine that he can sing many different language's song~
Cantonese,Mandarin and English are all fine~
But Korean and Japanese's song he also can sang lo~
hahaha~and he is kinda make fun in front of us...
He try to sing as MICHAEL JACKSON style~[oh god~tat's damn funny~XD]

And of coz Vivian and Woon Sze also....
Vivian was so addicted with it and said not enough for today~
But woon sze was so care her voice and not dare to sing out loud~
She is a Korean and Japanese fans
And she told us she only listen to Korean and Japanese's song~
I wonder.....Is she a chinese?hahaha~
That is ok la~
As well as she know a bit SHE,JJ,and the most important Jay's song~
Hopefully she know them~
If not that is so poor~
I'm a big fans of all of them~

Overall~I have a good day today~
Opps~forget to get photo from Vivian~=.=
but I'm too tired....
And too late to have this post....

Just becoz many things happened within a few minutes.....
>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>
My friend at Ipoh....Jieying~
who use to study Form 6....
But she had been chosen to join the "Kursus Perguruan Lepasan SPM"
I dont know what in english...
Just know that she had decide to join this project to be trained as a teacher at SABAH~
Yes...Is SABAH~
SO FAR FAR AWAY~
Will be leave tomorrow....
So heavy-hearted to let her go...
But she will have a good future there....
Wish all the best for her....
And becoming a good teacher ya~Ms.Ng~xp

>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>
Another thing is I just know many of my friends(Utar/Ktar friends and other states friends)
cant back next thursday....
DAMN~Who false?of coz the HM false~
Held it on Thursday~
Is ok for my friends~
They are so sad that cant gather with us oso~
I wont blame you~I'm an understanding people~
We still have next time to be gathered....
And I will back also without you guys....
Cause I have promise the form 6 guys~
I will be back.....
and no change for that as I've been spent 10 bucks for the ticket....xp

So....
Everything will be going ok.....
Although many assignments and projects and quizzes as well will be going on.....
I dont care...I jus wan to back....
But of coz I will finish all the things as many as I can by this weekend....
Not much time wil be left.....
Just do it~

4 則留言:

Glady Quek 提到...

I want I want I want....
grrrrrrrrr
Next time must ON with me if u r going singk agn =DD

Jill 提到...

ONON~XD
u say ga~I'm always "ON" anyway~hahaha~

milo 提到...

r u sure u alwiz ON??
ehehehehe then tml ON the thing i ask u bring oh..wahahahahaXP
u noe y the mic out of battery?? kaka coz i steal the battery d XP

Jill 提到...

U battery's thief ar~stole our battery~haha~
u ON 1st then I ON la~
wakaka~