30.7.09

A BAD day...[thanks for caring^^]

It was a reli bad day....
Feel not so well once I woke up in the morning....
Plan don wan to go to school....
But I realize today will have MS quiz
And if I stay home I will also doing nothing...
So I sms Elise to fetch me
as I scare I will faint down if I walk to school....

She is sick also and blame me
That I was the one who carry the virus to her....=.='''
K lo~I'm sick badly so...
No energy to argue with her jo~
Hahaha~
I think got reflected de lo~
As I laugh my friend that have sick before...
Now my turn to sick....
She laugh me sick, then she get sick so~
This story tell us never laugh to ppl who are sick....
hahaha~lame...>.< style="text-align: center;">Medicine from Elise~

Her family just like open Pharmacy...
give me so many types to medicine~
Actually still got one type more which I have finish eating it just now...
For fever,for flu(red one),for bone pain(yellow one),and antibiotic(black and red capsule)
Is crazy right?
So many need to consume.......
But her medicine seem works and good for me....
After consume it,really feel better...
However....it got some sleeping pills effect...
makes me tired and just wanna sleep....

I covered my mouth with the mask I just brought from giant....
So I won spread my virus everywhere....
And sleep quiet at the corridor....
But my friends are so nice.....
keep on asking with caring words as they passed along the corridor....
Thanks ya....
I know you all are so good and caring~really thanks for that....^^
And some others give me surprise so.....
>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>
Bye-bye FEVER~
Hahaha~geng lo u guys~
brought us this~

Special thanks to Glady,Milo and Yanying who brought us this
And forced us to cover it to our forehead....
I know you guys are so good enough la~
thanks~and thanks~

But we just like a freak after use it....
Especially me.....
with a mask....
And Ms.Yu still make fun of me...
Said us "Ninja"~
Hey....
I just don want to spread out my virus and make others sick...
How good I am.....
Said me like this....
So like Ninja meh?
I'm just sick badly....=.='''

Some more the others hor....
Don looked at me like a freak and just shouting out "H1N1 ar!!!"
What the~???
I'm trying to control the sickness....
If I want to spread the virus to you I wont wear mask ok?
And the most importantly "I DON HAVE H1N1!!!!"
Just bit fever,cough,sore throat,flu and headache only ma!>,<

Ok ok~
I'm feeling better now....
Hope tml will be better and better....
Tml will be my second Lad presentation....
GOD.....Ms.Yu are so strict that din give any offer for the sick ppl....
Fine~Still wan to do the best for our presentation!
GAMBATEH!

7 則留言:

Glady Quek 提到...

hahahahahaahaa..omg..i loooove that picture..=p...NINJA~
hahahhaa....the mask also helps u to prevent from getting worse ma..so serious the viruses now..u r weak now somemore..easy get infected de..grr...hahahaha....hope u get well soon =)

jieying 提到...

aiyor..ying ying...
u sick jor a ? y like tat de a?u got go to see the doctor mou ?
u wear mask de look so "man"a..
full of mystery la ..haha
u mus take good care of yrself ma...
drink more water oo...
take care a..

Jill 提到...

thank you u all who care me so much~
reli feel so warm in my heart~^^
wil recover soon~
hope so....@.@

♣The◘Pure◘BlooD♣ 提到...

Very sad lerh... see dao jill Jill in a bad situation ~
Sry for the late comment =P
Anyway.. i see u r completely cure from the sickness ~ YOYO Jia You =P
ORAL PRESENTATION .. ~

Jill 提到...

Thanks ken ken ar~
haha~but I'm not yet "completely cure" wor~still coughing and flu....

U too~
as u are the one be4 me to present~
addoil too~^^

milo 提到...

bad yuyu~
she bo even consider to let u n elise to have presentation next time hahahahaha
but..haha..u reli look like ninja~
hahahaha baby cute ninjaXp

Jill 提到...

dun laugh at me ar u~
Ur presentation formal look oso look nice~haha~